Dar Zanganeh-ye Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: دار زنگنه پائين,Dār Zangeneh-ye Pā’īn,Dār Zanganeh-ye Pā’īn,Dar Zangeneh-ye Pa'in

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kermanshah
Latitude 34.7817 Longitude 45.7928 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 54N Long (DMS) 45° 47' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7137
Mid-range map of Dar%20Zanganeh%2dye%20Pa%27in Large range map of Dar%20Zanganeh%2dye%20Pa%27in

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzeh Rud (2.1 nm)
Ravileh-ye Pa'in (2.1 nm)
Khalevan Salmaneh (2.1 nm)
Ravileh-ye Bala (2.2 nm)
Hajji Qader (2.4 nm)
Darshi Nader (2.5 nm)
Qaderi Khameh (2.7 nm)
Gashaki (2.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.8 nm)
Dar Zanganeh-ye Bala (0.9 nm)
Darbandhul (2.5 nm)
Darreh Zhaleh-ye Bala (2.7 nm)
Duleh Khoshk-e Salehi (1.8 nm)
Darreh Zhaleh-ye Pa'in (2.4 nm)
`Ali Aqa'i-ye Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Taqtaq (1.0 nm)
Kani Shirin (2.2 nm)
Gav Khari-ye Pa'in (2.4 nm)
Gav Khari-ye Bala (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 19 nm S 215
FR28945 Large indira gandhi international airport 34 nm W 234
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 52 nm N 333 Iran Aseman,flydubai,Atlasjet,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm N 35th parallel north
19.2 nm S Hulwan
19.9 nm NE 46th meridian east
22.2 nm N Darbandikhan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:37:45 2015