Choqa Kabud, Iran Page

Other names: چِقا كَبود,چُقا كَبود,چقا كبود,Choqā Kabūd,Cheqā Kabūd,چقاکبود,Cheqa Kabud

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kermanshah
Latitude 34.3617 Longitude 47.1102 Altitude (feet) 4248
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 47° 6' 37E Altitude (meters) 1294
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129666
Google links for Choqa Kabud Google links for Choqa Kabud, Iran
Mid-range map of Choqa%20Kabud Large range map of Choqa%20Kabud
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choqa Mirza (1.0 nm)
Chaleh Chaleh (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Behdari (1.9 nm)
Hekmatabad (0.7 nm)
Firuzabad (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Vahdat (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Taʻavon (1.1 nm)
Tazehabad-e Bagh-e Abrisham (1.5 nm)
Sorkheh Lizeh (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Golha (1.7 nm)
Taq-e Bostan (1.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Anahita (2.1 nm)
Morad Hasel (1.6 nm)
Deh Pahn (1.7 nm)
Javadiyeh (1.8 nm)
Choqa Galan (1.3 nm)
Hafeziyeh (1.5 nm)
Bagh-e Ney (2.1 nm)
Moradabad (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 2 nm E 111 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
FR31207 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 30 nm W 235
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 53 nm N 354 Iran Aseman
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 58 nm S 217 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Taq-e Bostan
2.5 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.6 nm E Shahid Ashrafi Esfahani Airport
4.3 nm SW Kermanshah Province
4.3 nm SW Jeyhounabad
4.3 nm SW Mount Behistun
10.9 nm SE Alvand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010