Amirabad, Iran Page

Other names: Amīrābād,امیر آباد

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.4943 Longitude 46.9154 Altitude (feet) 4222
Lat (DMS) 34° 29' 39N Long (DMS) 46° 54' 55E Altitude (meters) 1286
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705
Mid-range map of Amirabad Large range map of Amirabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nafteh (1.9 nm)
Naqsheh (2.0 nm)
Do Tappeh (0.6 nm)
Deh Kur (1.2 nm)
Akbarabad (1.8 nm)
Mesterkhan (1.9 nm)
Khushinan-e Sofla (1.9 nm)
Tasuleh Jan (2.4 nm)
Khvoshinan Tappeh (2.3 nm)
Tappeh Sabz (2.9 nm)
Shahrokhabad (1.2 nm)
Miankuh (2.4 nm)
Cheshmeh Kabud (0.9 nm)
Sarab-e Yavari (1.4 nm)
Yavari (1.4 nm)
Jahanabad (1.8 nm)
Salarabad (2.4 nm)
Gomag (2.7 nm)
Choqa-ye Sefid (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 14 nm E 126 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 29 nm S 211
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 45 nm N 5 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 60 nm S 205 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 66 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Moalem town (kermanshah)
11.5 nm SE Razi University
11.9 nm SE Meywala Mount
13.5 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Kermanshah
12.0 nm SE Do-Ashkaft Cave
13.1 nm SE Zagros Paleolithic Museum
13.2 nm SE Hajj Shahbazkhan Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:59:28 2016