`Ali Hasan-e Sofla, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Alī Ḩasan-e Soflá,علی حسن سفلی

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.4636 Longitude 46.5600 Altitude (feet) 4606
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 46° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 1403
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


`Ali Hasan-e Sofla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Ali Hasan-e Sofla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Ali Hasan-e Sofla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ali Hasan-e `Olya (0.3 nm)
Sayahvand (1.6 nm)
Meleh Beyglar (2.1 nm)
Darvish Beygeh (1.0 nm)
Sheykh Mostafa (1.1 nm)
Bandar (1.4 nm)
`Abbasabad-e Kol Kol (1.8 nm)
Loril (2.1 nm)
Haftkadeh (2.9 nm)
Kuzaran-e Sanjabi (2.8 nm)
Kurran-e Sanjabi (2.9 nm)
Tappeh Laleh (2.5 nm) Dowkanan (1.8 nm)
Chalabi (1.7 nm)
Gol Darreh-ye Sofla (2.8 nm)
Gol Darreh-ye `Olya (2.8 nm)
Baba Jani (2.7 nm)
Koral (2.9 nm)
Sabz `Ali Khan-e Bala (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 23 nm S 175
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 30 nm E 103 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 53 nm S 188 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 51 nm N 25 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 49 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N Quri Qala Cave
20.0 nm SW Dalahu County
23.8 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
22.8 nm W Govar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:28 2016