Ahmadvand, Iran Page

Other names: Aḩmadābād,Ahmadabad,Aḩmadvand,احمدوند

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kermanshah
Latitude 34.4718 Longitude 47.0516 Altitude (feet) 4311
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 18N Long (DMS) 47° 3' 6E Altitude (meters) 1313
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50812
Mid-range map of Ahmadvand Large range map of Ahmadvand

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taval Lali (0.5 nm)
Tabarabad (1.4 nm)
Nowruzabad (2.1 nm)
Hojjatabad-e Sofla (2.5 nm)
Hojjatabad-e `Olya (2.6 nm)
Nowruzabad (2.6 nm)
Nezamabad (0.8 nm)
Tazehabad (1.6 nm)
Khaneh-ye Khoda (2.1 nm)
`Amaleh-ye Pa'in (2.4 nm)
Heshmatabad (2.8 nm)
Tazehabad Khelek (2.8 nm)
`Amaleh-ye Bala (2.9 nm)
Seh Cheshmeh (1.9 nm)
Do Cheshmeh (2.1 nm)
Chenareh (2.6 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Bagh (1.7 nm)
Faranchi (2.2 nm)
Pir Hayati (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 9 nm S 145 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR32119 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 32 nm S 223
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 46 nm N 357 Iran Aseman
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 62 nm S 211 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Razi University
6.0 nm S Moalem town (kermanshah)
5.8 nm SE Do-Ashkaft Cave
6.4 nm SE Taq Bostan
6.8 nm SE Khosrow parviz hunting ground
9.2 nm S Zagros Paleolithic Museum
9.5 nm S Hajj Shahbazkhan Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:33:01 2015