Ahmadabad-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Aḩmadābād-e Pā’īn,Aḩmadābād-e Soflá,Ahmadabad-e Sofla,احمد آباد پائین

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kermanshah
Latitude 34.5431 Longitude 46.9428 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 35N Long (DMS) 46° 56' 34E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705
Mid-range map of Ahmadabad%2de%20Pa%27in Large range map of Ahmadabad%2de%20Pa%27in

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mesterkhan (1.5 nm)
Tappeh Sabz (1.5 nm)
La`labad-e Bala (2.2 nm)
Akbarabad (2.2 nm)
Khushinan-e Sofla (2.3 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Bala (0.8 nm)
Safiabad (2.0 nm)
Gakiyeh (2.1 nm)
Akbarabad (2.2 nm)
Meymunabad (2.8 nm)
Qaqelestan (0.6 nm)
Gowhar Chaqa (1.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.2 nm)
Tappeh Lari (0.4 nm)
Tasuleh Jan (0.8 nm)
Miankuh (1.6 nm)
Kuh-e Saheb Karam (2.4 nm)
Soltankuh (2.6 nm)
Do Tappeh (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 15 nm S 137 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR32119 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 33 nm S 211
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 42 nm N 4 Iran Aseman
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 63 nm S 205 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE Moalem town (kermanshah)
12.4 nm SE Razi University
12.6 nm SE Do-Ashkaft Cave
13.2 nm SE Taq Bostan
13.5 nm SE Khosrow parviz hunting ground
14.9 nm SE Zagros Paleolithic Museum
15.0 nm SE Hajj Shahbazkhan Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:31:52 2015