Ordikan, Iran Page

Other names: Ardigan,ارديكان,ارديگان,Ardikan,Urdigan,اُرديكان,Ardīgān,اَرديكان,Urdīgān,اَرديگان,Ordīkān,Ardīkān

World:Iran
Latitude 29.4872 Longitude 57.2075 Altitude (feet) 9868
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 14N Long (DMS) 57° 12' 27E Altitude (meters) 3007
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Ordikan Google links for Ordikan, Iran
Mid-range map of Ordikan Large range map of Ordikan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gharu (0.5 nm)
Rask (1.2 nm)
Bab-e Chenzuiyeh (2.3 nm)
Bab Bidu'iyeh (3.1 nm)
Bab-e Shamil (3.5 nm)
Chahar Taq (4.0 nm)
Deh-e Morteza (1.9 nm)
Darchandzu (3.2 nm)
Gharizeh (3.8 nm)
Bab Kahnuj (4.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (4.4 nm)
Mir Shadi (4.8 nm)
Kalat-e Gaz Bala (5.0 nm)
Bab Zangi (2.2 nm)
Do Darreh-ye Rud (3.8 nm)
Darband (4.5 nm)
Lala'i (4.6 nm)
Dar Zangi (0.4 nm)
Marghzar-e Pahn (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 34 nm W 244
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN 49 nm N 344 Iran Air,Kish Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 51 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Hazaran
17.5 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
17.5 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran
18.8 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010