Ziarat, Iran Page

Other names: زيارت,Zīārat,زيريت,Ziyarat,Zirayat,زيرَيَت,Zīrayat,زيارَت

World:Iran:Ostan-e Hormozgan
Latitude 27.2500 Longitude 56.3833 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 56° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41124
Mid-range map of Ziarat Large range map of Ziarat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah-e Mohammad `Ali (0.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kaparha (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Towhid (2.1 nm)
Chahchekur (2.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Dama'i (3.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Gaz (3.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Tala'iyeh (3.5 nm)
Ab Shurak (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Garmishu (2.8 nm)
Tappeh-ye Akhund (3.6 nm)
Tasbar (0.8 nm)
Chah-e Mohammad Beyni (1.0 nm)
Golshahr-e Shomali (3.2 nm)
Golshahr-e Jonubi (3.2 nm)
Sang Kani (3.3 nm)
Tomun-e Gholamhasan (3.5 nm)
Talaband (3.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Golshahr (3.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Nakhl-e Nakhoda (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 1 nm S 188 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Kish
OIKP Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 12 nm W 244
FR32132 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 19 nm S 198
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 39 nm S 221 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Kish
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Bandar Abbas International Airport
1.9 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
9.7 nm S Ormus
9.7 nm S Fort of Our Lady of the Conception
11.0 nm SW Islamic Republic of Iran Navy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:55:01 2015