Toviri, Iran Page

Other names: طويری,Toveyri,Ţoveyrī,Ţovīrī

World:Iran:Ostan-e Hormozgan
Latitude 26.8584 Longitude 53.9132 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 53° 54' 48E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Toviri Large range map of Toviri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gazdan (1.6 nm)
Rostaq (3.2 nm)
Chah Armaki (4.8 nm)
Garisheh (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sheykh (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Toviri (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chiku (0.9 nm)
Sheykh Ebrahim (2.1 nm)
Bu ol `Asgar (2.3 nm)
Lashtani (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nakhl-e Ghadir (2.0 nm)
Ghadir Kuhi (2.1 nm)
Ghadir Saberi (3.1 nm)
Ghadir Kuhi (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lavar Kolangi (4.4 nm)
La`lami (4.6 nm)
Jabri (4.7 nm)
Malu (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lavar `Ud (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND Kish Island 20 nm S 169 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Kish
OIBH Small BASTAK 30 nm E 45
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 29 nm W 264
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 49 nm W 308 Iran Aseman
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 55 nm N 27 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE 54th meridian east
17.7 nm S Kish International Campus, University of Tehran
16.1 nm NW Tunápolis
18.1 nm S Harireh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:44:14 2015