Tir Bu'iyeh, Iran Page

Other names: تير بوئيه,Tīr Bū’īyeh,تير بوئيِّه

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.6686 Longitude 55.6789 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 7N Long (DMS) 55° 40' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1712

Weather Charts


Tir Bu'iyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tir Bu'iyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tir Bu'iyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol-e Andam (4.8 nm)
Chahan-e Dasht (6.6 nm)
Parreh Zin (4.0 nm)
Dam Bizhdan (6.1 nm)
Fishdan (6.1 nm)
Buri Kuh (6.6 nm)
Dey Milu (6.6 nm)
Kha'in (6.7 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Bar Kuh (7.2 nm)
Sheykh Mobarak (7.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tarbu'iyeh (5.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Abnar (6.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kamalkeh (5.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalam Mahd (6.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chahu (6.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalam Sukhteh (6.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mazr (6.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalam Kucheku (7.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Simkhura (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 40 nm S 139
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 45 nm E 125 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 53 nm S 143
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 56 nm S 167 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 68 nm W 270 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.1 nm NE Bonab (disambiguation)
30.0 nm SE Chah-e Gowd
28.9 nm SE Geno Biosphere Reserve
39.1 nm SE 56th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:06 2016