Sirik, Iran Page

Other names: Sīrīk,سيريک

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 26.5161 Longitude 57.1019 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 58N Long (DMS) 57° 6' 7E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1697

Weather Charts


Sirik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kaneki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bila'i (1.0 nm)
Nowshahr-e Tahru'i (1.3 nm)
Balashahr (1.8 nm)
Tahru'i (2.2 nm)
Lab-e Khowr (2.6 nm)
Bahal (3.3 nm)
Garuk (4.4 nm)
Konardan (5.6 nm)
Bonardan (6.0 nm)
Sararu (6.6 nm)
Chalaku (0.8 nm)
Sirik-e Kohneh (1.3 nm)
Sham` Ju (1.9 nm)
Tomban Rahi (4.0 nm)
Kardar (6.1 nm)
Mishi (2.6 nm)
Kalangi (4.9 nm)
Garandehu (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 50 nm W 246 Oman Air
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 51 nm W 300
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 57 nm N 317 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 63 nm S 143
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 65 nm W 282 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm N 57th meridian east
29.5 nm N List of lunar features
31.0 nm N 27th parallel north
31.8 nm S 26th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:13 2016