Mahalleh-ye Now, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩalleh-ye Now,محله نو

World:Iran:Ostan-e Hormozgan
Latitude 27.3230 Longitude 56.2591 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 23N Long (DMS) 56° 15' 33E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33521
Google links for Mahalleh-ye Now Google links for Mahalleh-ye Now, Iran
Mid-range map of Mahalleh%2dye%20Now Large range map of Mahalleh%2dye%20Now
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bond Kori (0.6 nm)
Zamin Boland (0.6 nm)
Khar Garu (1.5 nm)
Dargir (2.0 nm)
Ahu Char (2.1 nm)
Darbehr (1.3 nm)
Diqchi (1.8 nm)
Chah-e Berij (0.6 nm)
Guri (0.8 nm)
Isin (1.1 nm)
Faryab-e Luchi (1.3 nm)
Khvorlul (1.6 nm)
Poshteh-ye Isin (2.1 nm)
Torkchi (2.1 nm)
Sar Rig-e Seh (1.2 nm)
Sar Rig-e Do (1.4 nm)
Sar Rig-e Yek (1.6 nm)
Patal-e Isin (1.7 nm)
Sarrik-e Mohammad Kamal Hoseyni (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 8 nm E 134 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air,Kish Air,Eram Air
OIKP Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 10 nm S 205
FR31217 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 22 nm S 178
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 39 nm S 209 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S List of aluminium smelters
7.3 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran
8.9 nm SE Bandar Abbas International Airport
8.9 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.0 nm S Moudge class frigate
11.1 nm S Islamic Republic of Iran Navy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010