Estakhr-e Hazrat-e Bibi, Iran Page

Other names: اِستَخرِ حَضرَتِ بيبی,استخر حضرت بيبی,Estakhr-e Ḩaẕrat-e Bībī

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.6500 Longitude 56.5500 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 56° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Mid-range map of Estakhr%2de%20Hazrat%2de%20Bibi Large range map of Estakhr%2de%20Hazrat%2de%20Bibi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sargarm (4.4 nm)
Gerdu (4.6 nm)
Parchangah (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Sarkha (2.3 nm)
Koluchan (2.4 nm)
Do Tomb (2.4 nm)
Vam Par Khowrdi (3.3 nm)
Mashkar (4.0 nm)
Pathan (4.1 nm)
Patkonan-e Pa'in (4.4 nm)
Patkonan-e Bala (4.7 nm)
Dam Gerow Band (1.3 nm)
Dam Gerow Band (1.9 nm)
Sheykhabad (1.2 nm)
Sheykhabad (1.7 nm)
Godar Gaz (2.5 nm)
Hukugan (3.1 nm)
Godar-e Jaghan (3.6 nm)
Lashqaru (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 27 nm S 199 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 35 nm S 214
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 44 nm S 199
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 63 nm S 212 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 90 nm S 190 Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
25.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
28.1 nm SW Geno Biosphere Reserve
33.4 nm S Fort of Our Lady of the Conception


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:14:45 2016