Damagh Bir, Iran Page

Other names: Damāgh Bīr,دَماغ بير,دماغ بير

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.1500 Longitude 56.0667 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 56° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34150
Mid-range map of Damagh%20Bir Large range map of Damagh%20Bir

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra'eh-ye Ahmad Nambari (5.4 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Faradasht (5.4 nm)
Bolandu (5.5 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Kenar-e Siah (5.6 nm)
Jamal Ahmad (0.5 nm)
Chahu (5.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahmud Darakhti (5.4 nm)
Garband (5.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Pa'in (6.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Band Morad (6.8 nm)
Kamal Gahromi (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Bahonar (1.5 nm)
Do Gerdan (1.7 nm)
Teyab Khun-e Sorkh (2.1 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Tavanir (2.2 nm)
Kahrivak (5.4 nm)
Chiju (5.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chaji (6.2 nm)
Bostanu (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 5 nm E 84
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 16 nm S 138
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 17 nm E 76 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 25 nm S 200 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 59 nm S 170 Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW 56th meridian east
7.6 nm NW Chah-e Gowd
8.0 nm E Islamic Republic of Iran Navy
13.0 nm SE 2013 WAFF Beach Soccer Championship
14.3 nm N Geno Biosphere Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:54:33 2016