Cheshmehha-ye Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: چِشمِهّای پائين,چشمهای پائين,Cheshmehhā-ye Pā’īn

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 28.7333 Longitude 55.8500 Altitude (feet) 5301
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 1615
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Cheshmehha%2dye%20Pa%27in Large range map of Cheshmehha%2dye%20Pa%27in

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheshmehha-ye Bala (0.9 nm)
Qanat (2.2 nm)
Khodadadi (5.3 nm)
Felfelu'iyeh (5.3 nm)
Bidar'iyeh (5.6 nm)
Mirza Khani-ye Chah Zardu (2.5 nm)
Chah Anjir (3.4 nm)
Hasanabad (5.9 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Sefid (6.6 nm)
Bu'yeh (6.8 nm)
Jumuliyeh (2.0 nm)
Khabar (3.8 nm)
Chah Bashir (5.6 nm)
Mobarak Hoseyn (2.7 nm)
Baghat (2.9 nm)
Chah Sabz (4.1 nm)
Chaman (4.7 nm)
Hajjiabad-e Baghat (5.1 nm)
Chah Kenar (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 49 nm N 349 Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 49 nm E 52
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 74 nm W 269
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 95 nm S 162 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 100 nm W 231 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.2 nm E Hazaran
35.2 nm NE Arzuiyeh County
44.6 nm S Bonab (disambiguation)
41.5 nm E Dashtab Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:37 2016