Buriku, Iran Page

Other names: Burikuh,Būrīkū,بوريكو,Barikoo,Barku,Būrikūh

World:Iran:Ostan-e Hormozgan
Latitude 27.3000 Longitude 52.6667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 52° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 838
Google links for Buriku Google links for Buriku, Iran
Mid-range map of Buriku Large range map of Buriku
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zobar (4.0 nm)
Safiyeh (4.1 nm)
Besatin (5.1 nm)
Zard (5.4 nm)
Haleh-ye Jonubi (6.0 nm)
Haleh (6.2 nm)
Haleh-ye Shomali (6.3 nm)
Nay Band (6.6 nm)
Kheyaru (7.9 nm)
`Asgari (8.4 nm)
Bonud (4.2 nm)
Konar Kheymeh (5.3 nm)
Kherreh (6.2 nm)
Chah-e Mobarak (7.7 nm)
Tombu Shomali (7.5 nm)
Bostanu (8.3 nm)
Moru` (8.2 nm)
Qaf (1.3 nm)
Khovadan (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 6 nm N 38 Iran Aseman
OIBI YEH Medium ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 11 nm N 345
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 28 nm E 81 Iran Aseman
OIBJ Medium JAM Kangan 35 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Persian Gulf Airport
11.2 nm N Asalouyeh Airport
12.5 nm N Asalouyeh
20.9 nm SE 53rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010