Bangelayan, Iran Page

Other names: بنگلان,بنگلايان,Bangelāyān,Bangolān,بَنگُلان,Bangolan

World:Iran:Ostan-e Hormozgan
Latitude 27.7594 Longitude 56.5429 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 34N Long (DMS) 56° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Google links for Bangelayan Google links for Bangelayan, Iran
Mid-range map of Bangelayan Large range map of Bangelayan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pay Godar-e Bangelayan (0.6 nm)
Now Kar (1.5 nm)
Sharpar (1.7 nm)
Sarkam-e Kharut (0.6 nm)
Sarkam-e Kharut (1.0 nm)
Durzingi (1.1 nm)
Sarkam (1.4 nm)
Gowhariq (1.4 nm)
Rubir (1.4 nm)
Darogiran (1.9 nm)
Bon Kal (1.9 nm)
Shupar (1.9 nm)
Geru Siahan (2.1 nm)
Tang-e Gormunu (2.6 nm)
Ha Kharman (1.9 nm)
Jangal (2.0 nm)
Sarchahan (2.2 nm)
Patkonan-e Bala (2.2 nm)
Patkonan-e Pa'in (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 33 nm S 195 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air,Kish Air,Eram Air
OIKP Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 41 nm S 208
FR31217 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 50 nm S 196
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 69 nm S 209 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BCE
29.6 nm NW Bonab (disambiguation)
33.6 nm S Bandar Abbas International Airport
33.6 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010