Yabis, Iran Page

Other names: یبیس,Yabīs

World:Iran:Ilam
Latitude 32.1109 Longitude 47.6845 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 39N Long (DMS) 47° 41' 4E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2374

Weather Charts


Yabis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yabis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yabis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ad Duwayrij ash Shamali (4.7 nm)
Salaf Umraybit (6.6 nm)
Sheykh Yabis (0.4 nm)
Mazlum (5.6 nm)
Shakheh (6.1 nm)
Havi (6.4 nm)
Sheykh Havi (4.6 nm)
Misaqeh (5.0 nm)
Gobeh Teshal (1.2 nm)
Shaykh Faris (2.6 nm)
Fakkeh (3.0 nm)
`Iraq Sakri al Falih (4.0 nm)
Shahdasht (4.7 nm)
Shaykh Faris (4.4 nm)
Salaf Matar (4.8 nm)
Duwayrij (6.0 nm)
Salaf az Zarijat (6.0 nm)
Dobrij (6.4 nm)
Salaf `Awdah (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 30 nm E 55
FR41241 Small Amara New Air Base 35 nm W 240
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 41 nm E 61 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 71 nm E 129 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 85 nm N 20 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S 32nd parallel north
25.1 nm N 2014 Iran earthquake
28.8 nm E Tomb of Daniel
29.0 nm E Shush Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:50 2016