Panj Sotun, Iran Page

Other names: پَنج سُتون,پنج ستون,Panj Sotūn

World:Iran:Ilam
Latitude 33.6150 Longitude 46.3889 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 46° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47298
Mid-range map of Panj%20Sotun Large range map of Panj%20Sotun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chalsara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Qods (0.7 nm)
Banqalan (0.8 nm)
Fatemiyeh (1.1 nm)
Mehdiabad (1.2 nm)
Rahim 'Abdollah (1.6 nm)
Haft Cheshmeh (1.7 nm)
Shadabad (1.8 nm)
Nowruzabad (1.8 nm)
Ilam (2.2 nm)
Shan Kabud (4.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Davi (5.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Sartaf (1.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Kabud (2.6 nm)
`Alibaki (3.2 nm)
Variz (3.8 nm)
Baleyn (4.4 nm)
Mar Barreh (4.8 nm)
Choqablu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 1 nm S 155 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 29 nm N 20
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 58 nm N 40 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 67 nm N 323
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 102 nm N 17 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
1.9 nm SE Ilam Airport
10.4 nm NW Palk Gardel
16.3 nm N Tohamasab-e Olya
14.8 nm NE Shabab Rural District
14.6 nm E Cham Quleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:53:10 2016