Ziaratgah-e Qasr-e Bolagh, Iran Page

Other names: Zīāratgāh-e Qaşr-e Bolāgh,زیارتگاه قصر بلاغ

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.8607 Longitude 48.4192 Altitude (feet) 6820
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 48° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 2078
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57422

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ziaratgah-e Qasr-e Bolagh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziaratgah-e Qasr-e Bolagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziaratgah-e Qasr-e Bolagh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Cheshmeh Qassaban
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayan (0.9 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Bahar (2.5 nm)
Ya`qub Shah (2.6 nm)
Bahar (3.0 nm) Mehdiabad (1.4 nm)
Yekanabad (1.9 nm)
Maryanaj (2.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Alvand (3.7 nm)
Ansar ol Emam (3.5 nm)
Dizaj (3.7 nm)
Hesar-e Vali`asr (3.8 nm)
Uznan (1.0 nm)
Sulan (2.1 nm)
Tarjin (2.2 nm)
Marijin (2.6 nm)
Vafr-e Jin (3.5 nm)
Daftarchin (3.8 nm)
Heydareh-ye Posht-e Shahr (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 6 nm E 85 Kish Airlines
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 24 nm N 23
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 23 nm N 28
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 69 nm W 244 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 85 nm S 184 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Hamedan University of Medical Sciences
6.1 nm S Ganjnameh
6.2 nm SE Avicenna Mausoleum
6.6 nm E Hamedan International Airport
9.8 nm SE Sangestan Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:28 2016