Zereshki, Iran Page

Other names: زرشکی,Zereshkī

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.1668 Longitude 48.7165 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 42' 59E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5817

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zereshki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zereshki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zereshki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qal`eh Mirza
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahmudabad (0.6 nm)
Yunes (2.2 nm)
Amir ol Amar (2.9 nm)
Kahkadan (3.2 nm)
Kamar Boneh (4.1 nm)
Samen (2.6 nm)
Heriraz (2.7 nm)
Nazul (3.7 nm)
Tajar-e Samen (4.4 nm)
Firuzabad (4.9 nm)
Zarbeh `Ali (1.7 nm)
`Alamdar-e `Olya (3.9 nm)
Pir Savaran (4.3 nm)
Hajji Kheder (2.8 nm)
Bid Kalmeh (3.7 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Chaqani (3.4 nm)
Vashan (4.2 nm)
Bayatan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 8 nm N 35
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 42 nm N 349 Kish Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 48 nm S 206 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 62 nm N 357
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 56 nm E 91 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Oshtorinan District
14.1 nm N Afsariyeh
13.3 nm NE Jowzan Rural District
16.1 nm S Takhti Stadium (Khorramabad)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:53 2016