Zanganeh-e Sofla, Iran Page

Other names: زنگنه سفلی,Zanganeh-e Soflá

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.1442 Longitude 48.9851 Altitude (feet) 7014
Lat (DMS) 34° 8' 39N Long (DMS) 48° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 2137
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zanganeh-e Sofla Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanganeh-e Sofla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanganeh-e Sofla Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Siah Choqa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasavand (0.9 nm)
Nahandar (0.9 nm)
Hoseyniyeh (1.0 nm)
Gusheh (1.4 nm)
Komazan (1.6 nm)
Hasanabad-e Sanjabi (2.7 nm)
Kepkaleh (2.9 nm)
Mishen (3.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Taherabad (1.6 nm) Konj Dar (0.9 nm)
Zangeneh-ye `Olya (1.4 nm)
Siah Chaqa (1.5 nm)
Zangeneh-ye Sofla (1.6 nm)
Paridar (2.7 nm)
Ahmad Rowghani (3.2 nm)
Pari (3.0 nm)
Sirdar (3.7 nm)
Musirabad (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 11 nm W 315
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 48 nm N 333 Kish Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 42 nm E 90 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 55 nm S 219 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 57 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Jowzan Rural District
17.6 nm NE Khondab County
18.6 nm SW Imamzadeh Ja'far, Borujerd
18.5 nm SW Jameh Mosque of Borujerd


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:33 2016