Shavarin, Iran Page

Other names: Shawarīn,Shavarīn,Sheverin,شورين,Shevarin,شِوَرين,شَوَرين,Shevarīn,Sheverīn,Shawarin,شِوِرين

World:Iran:Ostan-e Hamadan
Latitude 34.7992 Longitude 48.5756 Altitude (feet) 6154
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 48° 34' 32E Altitude (meters) 1875
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74483

Shavarin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shavarin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shavarin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.