Shari`atabad, Iran Page

Other names: شريعت آباد,Sharī‘atābād

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 35.3249 Longitude 48.7423 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 48° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5250
Mid-range map of Shari%60atabad Large range map of Shari%60atabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tasran (5.4 nm)
Tasran (5.6 nm)
Sardarabad (6.1 nm)
Qarah Kand (2.5 nm)
Deymur (2.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Zendlij (2.8 nm)
Zandelij (3.0 nm)
Churmaq (3.4 nm)
Qezelabad (3.8 nm)
Qader Khalaj (4.6 nm)
Chayan (5.5 nm)
Tappehdibi (6.7 nm)
Qezeljeh (4.8 nm)
Niyanj (5.6 nm)
Ovraqin (3.6 nm)
Dastjerd (4.7 nm)
Aq Tappeh (5.2 nm)
Amirabad (6.8 nm)
Kabudarahang (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 8 nm S 212
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 8 nm W 228
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 28 nm S 198 Kish Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 88 nm N 348 Mahan Air
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 89 nm S 142 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW List of longest runways
8.1 nm SW Hamedan Air Base
8.1 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
15.5 nm N 2006 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:19:57 2016