Sava Darreh, Iran Page

Other names: سوا دره,Savā Darreh,سوا درّه

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.6037 Longitude 48.2893 Altitude (feet) 6013
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 48° 17' 21E Altitude (meters) 1832
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Sava Darreh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sava Darreh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sava Darreh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajjiabad (1.7 nm)
Qolqol (2.6 nm)
Gonbaleh (3.3 nm)
Najafabad (3.4 nm)
Vashab (1.3 nm)
Oshtoran (2.1 nm)
Abdalan (3.7 nm)
Sistaneh (3.9 nm)
Nazar Kardeh (4.1 nm)
Jalli Dar (4.4 nm)
Qeshlaq (1.1 nm)
Baba Pir `Ali (3.2 nm)
Korzan (3.2 nm)
Paderakht (4.1 nm)
Sutlaq (1.7 nm)
Sahamabad (3.1 nm)
Chalab (3.0 nm)
Neylaq (3.4 nm)
Qoli Laleh-ye Bala (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 20 nm N 39 Kish Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 32 nm E 126
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 40 nm N 22
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 58 nm W 254 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 70 nm S 180 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Ganjnameh
12.6 nm SW Ganj Dareh
12.2 nm SW Godin Tepe
14.7 nm NE Hamedan University of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:01 2016