Qasemabad, Iran Page

Other names: Qāsemābād,قاسِم آباد,قاسم آباد

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.7713 Longitude 48.2215 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 17N Long (DMS) 48° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11258

Weather Charts


Qasemabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qasemabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qasemabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khondab (0.9 nm)
Ostorjin (2.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.7 nm)
Shahrab (3.4 nm)
Hudaraj (3.7 nm)
Sagran (3.6 nm)
Shamsabad (3.8 nm)
Tajiabad-e `Olya (4.1 nm)
Hesar Qareh Baghi (3.8 nm)
Chowtash (4.2 nm)
Deh Now (5.7 nm)
Vahnan (3.5 nm)
Kohnush (3.9 nm)
Nurabad (4.6 nm)
Vira'i (3.0 nm)
Abarlaq-e `Olya (4.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (4.7 nm)
Kondowr (5.3 nm)
Holvar-e Bala (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 17 nm E 70 Kish Airlines
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 33 nm N 34
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 33 nm N 38
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 58 nm W 244 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 66 nm W 295 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E Ganjnameh
13.0 nm E Hamedan University of Medical Sciences
14.4 nm E Avicenna Mausoleum
17.1 nm SW Godin Tepe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:37 2016