Nanaj, Iran Page

Other names: نهنجه,ننج,Nanoj,نَهِنجِه,Cheshmeh Pahn-e Nanaj,چِشمِه پَهنِ نَنَج,نَنَّج,چشمه پهن ننج,Nannaj,نَنَج,Nahenjeh

World:Iran:Ostan-e Hamadan
Latitude 34.4203 Longitude 48.7519 Altitude (feet) 5672
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 13N Long (DMS) 48° 45' 7E Altitude (meters) 1728
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364
Google links for Nanaj Google links for Nanaj, Iran
Mid-range map of Nanaj Large range map of Nanaj
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kesb (2.0 nm)
`Abbasabad-e Jowkar (3.0 nm)
Jow Kar (3.5 nm)
Golshir (3.6 nm)
Afsariyeh (3.6 nm)
Mobarakabad (4.6 nm)
Sang-e Sefid (1.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Pahn-e Nanaj (2.3 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Kesb (2.5 nm)
Bish Aghaj (2.8 nm)
Kandehlan (4.9 nm)
Sharifabad-e Quzan (3.8 nm)
Nosratabad (3.9 nm)
Eslamabad (4.0 nm)
Quzan (4.5 nm)
Shirinabad (3.5 nm)
Golushjerd (3.7 nm)
Yunji (4.0 nm)
Ghiasabad (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 8 nm S 158
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 28 nm N 340 Kish Air
OIHS Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 47 nm N 354
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 63 nm S 201 Air Hamburg
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Azandarian
7.9 nm SE Malayer
13.5 nm S Samen
15.2 nm E Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010