Iraneh, Iran Page

Other names: Oruneh,يرينِه,Īrīneh,Iraneh-ye Samen,اُرونِه,يرانه,ارونه,Orūneh,يرينه,يرانِه,Īrāneh,Irāneh-ye Sāmen,Irineh

World:Iran:Ostan-e Hamadan
Latitude 34.2333 Longitude 48.6000 Altitude (feet) 6545
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 1994
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364
Google links for Iraneh Google links for Iraneh, Iran
Mid-range map of Iraneh Large range map of Iraneh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasan Kusej (1.5 nm)
Sahan (1.9 nm)
`Ali Morad Khvah (3.1 nm)
`Abbasabad (3.0 nm)
Mehdiabad (3.3 nm)
Bahareh (3.4 nm)
Anjireh (3.9 nm)
Sarab Samen (0.7 nm)
Malicheh (1.8 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Nazem (3.7 nm)
Sarab-e Tajar (0.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.7 nm)
Sharifabad (2.7 nm)
Tajar-e Samen (3.2 nm)
Bahmanabad (3.8 nm)
Firuzabad (3.7 nm)
Venav (2.9 nm)
Siah Kamar (3.1 nm)
Kamar Boneh (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 11 nm E 74
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 38 nm N 356 Kish Air
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 50 nm S 198 Air Hamburg
OIHS Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 58 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Samen
11.5 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
12.3 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
11.5 nm E Malayer
11.7 nm W Nahavand
13.5 nm SW Famast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010