Bahramabad, Iran Page

Other names: Yengī Molk,Yegeh Mold,بهرام آباد,يِگِه مُلد,بَهرام آباد,Yengi Molk,يِنگی مُلك,Yengeh Molk,ينگی ملك,Bahrāmābād,يگه ملد,ينگه ملك,يِنگِه مُلك

World:Iran:Ostan-e Hamadan
Latitude 34.9144 Longitude 48.5111 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 52N Long (DMS) 48° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72600
Mid-range map of Bahramabad Large range map of Bahramabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganj Tappeh (2.6 nm)
Yekanabad (3.7 nm)
Bahar (3.5 nm)
Amzajerd (1.7 nm)
Dahnejerd (3.1 nm)
Dinarabad (3.5 nm)
Lalejin (4.0 nm)
Soleymanabad (4.5 nm)
Aq Bolagh (4.7 nm)
Lesga' (4.8 nm)
Juraqan (2.8 nm) Deh Piaz (1.9 nm)
Garachoqa (3.5 nm)
Ansar ol Emam (3.5 nm)
`Aliabad-e Posht (4.3 nm)
Kuy-e Farhangian (4.7 nm)
Hasanabad (4.7 nm)
Mehdiabad (4.5 nm)
Dizaj (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 3 nm S 143
OIHS Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 19 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Hamadan Airport
7.5 nm S Shahre Qods Stadium
7.6 nm S Hamedan University of Medical Sciences
9.9 nm S Ganjnameh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:23:02 2015