Afsariyeh, Iran Page

Other names: افسریّه,افسریه,Afsarīyeh,افسريه,اَفسَريِّه

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.2633 Longitude 48.8373 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 48N Long (DMS) 48° 50' 14E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83740

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Afsariyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afsariyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afsariyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh-ye Darcham (0.8 nm)
Namileh (1.0 nm)
Khorramabad (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Fattahiyeh (3.5 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Pir Hayati (3.3 nm)
Malayer (2.1 nm)
Eslamabad (2.3 nm)
Eznav (2.4 nm)
Mirfattah (3.8 nm)
Pir-e Veylun (4.2 nm)
Farvar (3.8 nm) Rezvankadeh (0.8 nm)
Meyabad (1.5 nm)
Jurab (2.7 nm)
Davijan (2.8 nm)
Burki (3.5 nm)
Bijanabad (4.1 nm)
Sib Dar (3.8 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 1 nm N 319
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 38 nm N 338 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 57 nm N 351
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 56 nm S 209 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 50 nm E 98 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Jowzan Rural District
11.2 nm NW Afsariyeh
16.2 nm SW Oshtorinan District
18.9 nm E Khondab County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:30 2016