Shineh Kord, Iran Page

Other names: Shīneh Kord,شينه کرد

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.9431 Longitude 50.5665 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 35N Long (DMS) 50° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16793

Weather Charts


Shineh Kord Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shineh Kord Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shineh Kord Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jang Sara (0.6 nm)
Sarvelat (1.2 nm)
Tark (1.2 nm)
Lameh Sara (1.2 nm)
Taleh Sar (1.5 nm)
Lakam (1.7 nm)
Gowhar Sara (0.5 nm)
Mian Deh (1.2 nm)
Surkhani (1.1 nm)
Kand Sar (1.4 nm)
Chaboksar (1.8 nm)
Chay Chaboksar (1.8 nm)
Sheykh Zahed Mahalleh (2.3 nm)
Gilandeh (2.6 nm)
Gowhar Sara (1.1 nm)
Sefid Tameshk (1.5 nm)
Tazeh Patak (2.1 nm)
Mazu Kalleh Poshteh (0.5 nm)
Parcheh-ye Bala (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 5 nm E 110 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 49 nm S 210
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 46 nm E 111 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 59 nm S 185
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 51 nm W 296 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW 37th parallel north
5.8 nm E Ramsar International Airport
5.8 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.6 nm NW Kelachay District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:53 2016