Shaft, Iran Page

Other names: شفت

World:Iran:Ostan-e Gilan
Latitude 37.1649 Longitude 49.4116 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 49° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493
Mid-range map of Shaft Large range map of Shaft

Weather Charts


Shaft Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaft Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaft Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaft (0.6 nm)
`Osmavandan (0.9 nm)
`Osmavandan (0.9 nm)
Pir Deh (0.6 nm)
Sheykh Mahalleh-ye Pir Sara (1.0 nm)
Pir Deh (1.0 nm)
Sheykh Mahalleh-ye Pir Sara (1.1 nm)
Lakhtekeh (1.3 nm)
Pir Deh (1.3 nm)
Lakhtekeh (1.3 nm)
Shaldeh (1.2 nm)
Zowl Piran (0.8 nm)
Zowl Piran (0.8 nm)
Shaldeh (1.2 nm)
Aqa Mahalleh (0.3 nm)
Aqa Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Aqa Mahalleh (1.2 nm)
Posht Sara (1.3 nm)
Posht Sara (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 13 nm N 43 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 63 nm S 151
OITZ Medium ZANJAN 55 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Aq Mahdi
9.9 nm S List of earthquakes in Iran
10.2 nm SW Rudkhan Castle
10.2 nm SW List of Ismaili castles
10.4 nm NE Shahid Dr. Azodi Stadium
12.5 nm S 1990 Manjil-Rudbar earthquake
13.4 nm NE Rasht Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:50:49 2015