Owmandan 1, Iran Page

Other names: Umandan,اومندان,Omandan,Owmandān 1,Ūmandān,Ma‘āf-e Omandān,Omandān,Ma`af-e Omandan

World:Iran:Ostan-e Gilan
Latitude 37.3962 Longitude 49.2458 Altitude (feet) -13
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 49° 14' 45E Altitude (meters) -3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69861
Google links for Owmandan 1 Google links for Owmandan 1, Iran
Mid-range map of Owmandan%201 Large range map of Owmandan%201
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Baba Sa`id
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajir (0.7 nm)
Taher Gurab (1.2 nm)
Mahmud Kia (1.3 nm)
Ziksar 3 (1.3 nm)
Kowtamjan 4 (1.4 nm)
Kowtamjan 3 (0.6 nm)
Kowtamjan 1 (1.0 nm)
Katemjan-e Yusef`ali (1.2 nm)
Kowtamjan 2 (1.2 nm)
Ziabar (1.8 nm)
Eram Sadat (1.8 nm)
Mo`af Amandan (0.6 nm)
Owmandan 2 (0.8 nm)
Molla Sara 1 (0.9 nm)
Kelid Bor (1.1 nm)
Molla Sara 2 (1.1 nm)
Kelid Bar (1.4 nm)
Patavan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT 17 nm E 103 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
OITZ Medium ZANJAN 56 nm W 228
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL 68 nm N 325 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Gurab Zarmakh
11.1 nm N Rudsar County
11.1 nm NW Rezvanshahr
10.8 nm NE Takhti Stadium (Anzali)
11.2 nm NE Anzali Lagoon
11.3 nm E Bandar-e Anzali
13.4 nm E Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010