Now Gurab, Iran Page

Other names: Now Gūrāb,Nau Gurab,Nau Gurāb,Nukurab,نو گوراب

World:Iran:Ostan-e Gilan
Latitude 37.2166 Longitude 49.2957 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 60N Long (DMS) 49° 17' 45E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26978
Google links for Now Gurab Google links for Now Gurab, Iran
Mid-range map of Now%20Gurab Large range map of Now%20Gurab
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palang Kol 1 (0.5 nm)
Qal`eh Kol (0.5 nm)
Pish Hesar 2 (1.0 nm)
Shakbanan (1.1 nm)
Bu'in 2 (0.5 nm)
Johud Bijar 1 (0.9 nm)
Johud Bijar 2 (0.9 nm)
Bu'in 1 (1.0 nm)
Dazdak 1 (1.2 nm)
Dazdak 2 (1.2 nm)
Dazdak 3 (1.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.3 nm)
Fuman (0.9 nm)
Serabostan 2 (1.0 nm)
Palang Kol 2 (0.4 nm)
Shakalgurab 2 (0.7 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.9 nm)
Shakalgurab 3 (1.1 nm)
Lelekam 1 (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT 16 nm E 66 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
OITZ Medium ZANJAN 52 nm W 239
OIIK Medium GHAZVIN 68 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Gurab Zarmakh
6.4 nm SE Shaft, Iran
7.9 nm S Rudkhan Castle
13.9 nm S List of earthquakes in Iran
13.8 nm NE Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010