Larneh, Iran Page

Other names: Lārneh,لارنه

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.9432 Longitude 49.9774 Altitude (feet) 4583
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 49° 58' 39E Altitude (meters) 1396
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771
Mid-range map of Larneh Large range map of Larneh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siah Khuni (0.9 nm)
Bolul (1.2 nm)
Hamleh Chal (1.9 nm)
Palat Gardan (0.4 nm)
Si Ab (0.8 nm)
`Alam Sar (1.2 nm)
Karaf (1.5 nm)
Katim (1.9 nm)
Kaskhurteh (2.1 nm)
Kumbul Sareh (0.7 nm)
Tarik Sara (0.8 nm)
Chambul Dasht (1.3 nm)
Khowrush Sara (1.7 nm)
Fi Ab (1.9 nm)
OwlurdI (0.8 nm)
Siah Khuni (1.0 nm)
Khoshk Seli (1.7 nm)
Niavol (2.2 nm)
Seyyed Sara (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 29 nm N 322 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 33 nm E 93 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 42 nm S 175
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 60 nm S 175
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 73 nm E 102 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Khalifeh Mahalleh
4.7 nm SW Daylam
7.4 nm S Boneh Zemin, Mazandaran
9.4 nm E Rankuh District
12.5 nm N Pain Narenj Lengeh
13.9 nm N Ahandan Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:29:27 2016