Kalam Lavali, Iran Page

Other names: Kalām Lavālī,کلام لوالی

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.7905 Longitude 50.0855 Altitude (feet) 6929
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 26N Long (DMS) 50° 5' 8E Altitude (meters) 2111
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7704

Weather Charts


Kalam Lavali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalam Lavali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalam Lavali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taleh Lavati (0.5 nm)
Kuchelan (0.9 nm)
Yashlaman (1.0 nm)
Tazehabad Yashleman (1.2 nm)
Yareshlaman-e Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Vasmejan-e Bala (1.3 nm)
Yasan (1.7 nm)
Peshgel Jan-e Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Vasmejan-e Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Zakam (1.5 nm)
Gol Mazu (2.0 nm)
Kalam Zenash (1.0 nm)
Kamazi (1.1 nm)
Zenash (1.4 nm)
Maskuti (0.8 nm)
Jaran (1.1 nm)
Haft Band (2.0 nm)
Til Jan Kar (2.1 nm)
Karsang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 33 nm S 183
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 29 nm E 75 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 39 nm N 324 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 50 nm S 180
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 66 nm E 96 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Boneh Zemin, Mazandaran
8.3 nm E Talikan
10.5 nm NW Daylam
12.2 nm N Rankuh District
13.2 nm N Khalifeh Mahalleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016