Chushal, Iran Page

Other names: چوشل,Chūshal

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.1359 Longitude 49.9394 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 9N Long (DMS) 49° 56' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19708

Weather Charts


Chushal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karfkal Khushel (0.4 nm)
Mian Mahalleh-ye Chushal (0.5 nm)
Ezbaram (1.5 nm)
Mokhtarian (0.7 nm)
Dehsar Tamushal (1.1 nm)
Bandbun (1.0 nm)
Bala Mahalleh-ye Tamushel (1.3 nm)
Bandbon-e Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Bala Mahalleh-ye Golrudbar (1.6 nm)
Choforki (1.6 nm)
Tamushel (1.8 nm)
Chelak (0.6 nm)
Azarestan (1.3 nm)
Raskuti (1.4 nm)
Khartab-e Chushal (0.4 nm)
Bala Mahalleh-ye Chushal (0.7 nm)
Kish Mahalleh-ye Chushal (1.0 nm)
Baruposhteh-ye Chushal (1.1 nm)
Bala Sara Rud (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 19 nm W 305 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 37 nm E 110 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 53 nm S 174
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 71 nm S 174
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 78 nm E 110 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Ahandan Rural District
3.8 nm E Pain Narenj Lengeh
8.7 nm S Khalifeh Mahalleh
9.8 nm W Abhar River
14.9 nm S Daylam
14.2 nm SE Rankuh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:45 2016