Bask, Iran Page

Other names: بسک,Basak,Mīndogū,Mindogu

World:Iran:Ostan-e Gilan
Latitude 37.9166 Longitude 48.7547 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 45' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980
Mid-range map of Bask Large range map of Bask

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dul (1.0 nm)
Dul (1.8 nm)
Poshteh Hir (0.7 nm)
Lird (0.9 nm)
Borun-e Bala (1.8 nm)
Valah La (2.0 nm)
Min Degri (0.8 nm)
Lowdi (0.9 nm)
Pardeh Sar (1.0 nm)
Rasmahji (1.5 nm)
Gu Kuy (1.6 nm)
Siah Chal (1.8 nm)
Borun-e Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Nesa Rud (0.4 nm)
Siah Posht (1.7 nm)
Bala Zareh (2.0 nm)
Lowadeh (2.2 nm)
Owleh Chal (2.3 nm)
Ghuziani (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 29 nm N 327 Iran Aseman
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 49 nm N 3
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 50 nm N 2 IrAero,Ural
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 53 nm E 131 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman
OITZ Medium ZANJAN 71 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE 38th parallel north
10.0 nm SE Talesh County
16.0 nm SE 49th meridian east
18.7 nm W Seyyedabad, Ardabil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:00:52 2015