Baqer Mahalleh, Iran Page

Other names: باقر محله,Bāqer Maḩalleh

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.7418 Longitude 48.9826 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 30N Long (DMS) 48° 58' 57E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18545

Weather Charts


Baqer Mahalleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqer Mahalleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqer Mahalleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajji Mahalleh (0.3 nm)
Taher Beyk Mahalleh (0.6 nm)
Azad Mahalleh (0.9 nm)
`Aziz Mahalleh (0.9 nm)
Sheykh Sara (1.0 nm)
Estanadeh (0.5 nm)
Siah Chal (0.6 nm)
Khuni Abkhaleh (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khani Abakhaleh (1.0 nm)
Kalfarud (1.1 nm)
Gharib Mahalleh (0.2 nm)
Ershad Mahalleh (0.4 nm)
Rostam Mahalleh (0.5 nm)
Bowdagh Mahalleh (1.0 nm)
Zamani Mahalleh (0.2 nm)
Shahbaz Mahalleh (0.6 nm)
Qandi Sara (1.1 nm)
Alalan-e Qadim (1.1 nm)
Rowham Beyg Mahalleh (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 38 nm E 129 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 43 nm N 323 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 60 nm N 352
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 61 nm N 352 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 65 nm S 207 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE 49th meridian east
5.1 nm NW Talesh County
13.2 nm SE Rezvanshahr, Yazd
15.8 nm N 38th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:03 2016