Ziarat, Iran Page

Other names: زیارت,Ziyarat,Ziyārat,Zīārat

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 27.3500 Longitude 53.1588 Altitude (feet) 1348
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 410
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Google links for Ziarat Google links for Ziarat, Iran
Mid-range map of Ziarat Large range map of Ziarat
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surghal (0.6 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.1 nm)
Gowd-e Berkeh (1.2 nm)
Bid (1.4 nm)
Chah Now (0.3 nm)
Chah `Ali (0.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ra'is Mohammad (0.7 nm)
Abshuli (0.8 nm)
Nira'i (0.9 nm)
Chah Hajji Abul (0.9 nm)
Mohammad-e Sharifi (1.3 nm)
Khandaq (0.5 nm)
Chah Kamala (0.5 nm)
Chah-e Hajji Mohammad (0.5 nm)
Kohurdan (0.7 nm)
`Adelabad (0.7 nm)
Khafi (1.2 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Khosravi (1.1 nm)
Tarakomeh-ye `Olya (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 2 nm E 49 Iran Aseman
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 22 nm W 274 Iran Aseman
OIBI YEH Medium ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 29 nm W 285
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 34 nm S 161
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND 66 nm S 138 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air,Kish Air,Eram Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Lamerd
2.1 nm NE Lamerd Airport
14.6 nm E Chahvarz
16.4 nm SW 53rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010