Yeridgi, Iran Page

Other names: Yerīdgī,یریدگی

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 31.0917 Longitude 51.9596 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 30N Long (DMS) 51° 57' 35E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Yeridgi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeridgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeridgi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahar Tang (4.2 nm)
Lah-e Hajji (6.2 nm)
Mehdiari (6.5 nm)
Shahneshin (8.2 nm)
Qal`eh Sangi (8.5 nm)
Deh Kahid (8.5 nm)
Arun (9.8 nm)
Gur-e Khari (2.7 nm)
Bayerabad (6.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Bal Oqli (7.0 nm)
Hemmatabad (7.1 nm)
Sahlabad (7.3 nm)
Maqsudabad (7.8 nm)
Mahidan (8.7 nm)
Lah Gazuk (8.7 nm)
Qanbarabad (9.0 nm)
Rirgadiki (1.3 nm)
Yel Gadegi (1.5 nm)
Kalleh Ban (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 31 nm S 222 Iran Aseman Airlines
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 36 nm E 82
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 76 nm S 145
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 73 nm W 232 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 92 nm N 322 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.6 nm SW Persian Gates
29.6 nm SW Battle of the Persian Gate
31.7 nm SW Yasuj Airport
35.7 nm W Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:32 2016