Tonb-e Kushk, Iran Page

Other names: Tonb-e Kūshk,تنب کوشک

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.2532 Longitude 53.5772 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 53° 34' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2205

Weather Charts


Tonb-e Kushk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonb-e Kushk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonb-e Kushk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasht-e Kur (0.8 nm)
Posht-e Var (1.4 nm)
Deh Mu (2.6 nm)
Deh-e Mian (2.6 nm)
Shah Firuz (3.3 nm)
Khargah-e Jonubi (4.0 nm)
Parhiz (4.6 nm)
Tahrezan (1.4 nm)
Gozradun (2.3 nm)
Khargah-e Shomali (3.5 nm)
Eshkateh (0.8 nm)
Kolah Farangi (1.5 nm)
Tal`at Mahalleh (1.6 nm)
Eshkanan (2.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qadim (2.2 nm)
Talu (2.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Shahid Beheshti (2.7 nm)
Mazba'u (3.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Shahid Bahonar (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 21 nm W 289 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 29 nm S 204 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBH Small BASTAK 39 nm E 93
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND Kish Island 48 nm S 153 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 45 nm W 279 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Chah Varz District
17.4 nm S Tunápolis
18.0 nm S Moqam Rural District
19.6 nm N Fadagh Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:18 2016