Tarakomeh-ye `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: Tarākomeh-ye ‘Olyā,Tarakomeh,Tarākemeh Bālā,Tarakumeh,Tarakuma,Tarākūmeh,Tarakemeh Bala,Tarākomeh,Tarākuma,تراکمه علیا

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 27.3389 Longitude 53.1709 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 53° 10' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Tarakomeh%2dye%20%60Olya Large range map of Tarakomeh%2dye%20%60Olya

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Surghal (1.1 nm) `Adelabad (0.4 nm)
Chah-e Hajji Mohammad (0.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chah Kamal (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kohurdan (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hoseynabad (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khandaq (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Ziarat (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chah `Ali (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chah Now-ye `Olya (1.2 nm)
Mahaleh-ye Khafi (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Abshuli (1.6 nm)
Lamerd (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Tall-e Khandaq (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Khatibi (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Dehnow Hikali (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kushk (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hikali (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali-ye `Asr (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 2 nm N 25 Iran Aseman
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 23 nm W 276 Iran Aseman
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 33 nm S 162
OIBI YEH Medium ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 30 nm W 286
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND Kish Island 65 nm S 138 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Kish
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Lamerd Airport
16.2 nm SW 53rd meridian east
16.3 nm W Bandu, Dashti
19.4 nm NW Ala-e Marvdasht District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:45:55 2015