Tajabad, Iran Page

Other names: Tājābād,تاج آباد

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 29.1938 Longitude 53.7984 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 38N Long (DMS) 53° 47' 54E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2195
Mid-range map of Tajabad Large range map of Tajabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rowniz-e `Olya (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad (1.7 nm)
Dehuyeh (3.8 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Soleyman (5.4 nm)
`Abbasabad (5.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akbarabad (1.3 nm) Neshahr (1.7 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Nishahr (2.3 nm)
Fathabad (2.8 nm)
La-ye Khorrami (3.6 nm)
Gordeh (4.7 nm)
Yurd-e Now (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseynabad (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sefidabad (4.9 nm)
Damaneh (5.2 nm)
Sahlabad (6.4 nm)
Sun (6.3 nm)
Mahfarkhan (6.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khani Kowruz (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISF FAZ Medium FASA Fasa 18 nm S 192
OISJ Small JAHROM 38 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Bakhtegan Lake
18.6 nm S Fasa Airport
29.7 nm W Sarvestan Palace
30.7 nm W Sarvestan County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:00:35 2015