Soltan Seyyed `Ali, Iran Page

Other names: Solţān Seyyed ‘Alī

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 29.2500 Longitude 53.1500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Soltan Seyyed `Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soltan Seyyed `Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soltan Seyyed `Ali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Tang Savareh (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Hasanabad (3.4 nm)
Konow (3.8 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.1 nm)
Kateh Gonbad (1.2 nm)
Kushk (1.3 nm)
Amirabad-e Panjah-o Shesh (2.0 nm)
Amirabad Panjah-o Panj (2.0 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Hoseyni (3.2 nm)
Borzu (2.2 nm)
Jalalabad (2.7 nm)
Haftu (3.7 nm)
Sheykh Yusef (3.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Vali `Asr (3.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Qods (3.9 nm)
Roknabad (1.8 nm)
Khezrabad (2.4 nm)
Taleb Beygi (2.4 nm)
Dehnow (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41715 Small Sarvestan Airport 1 nm W 231
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 34 nm W 300 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISF FAZ Medium FASA Fasa 36 nm E 125
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 120 nm N 316 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Sarvestan County
5.3 nm SW Shurjeh Rural District
5.3 nm SE Sarvestan Palace
22.5 nm NW Maharloo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:04 2016