Shahrak-e Dastgheyb, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک دستغیب

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 29.5472 Longitude 52.5550 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 50N Long (DMS) 52° 33' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109876

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Dastgheyb Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Dastgheyb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Dastgheyb Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Golha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katas Bes (1.8 nm)
Kamilabad (1.7 nm)
Mehdiabad (1.9 nm)
Hojjatabad (2.0 nm)
Khatunak (2.2 nm)
Dehpialeh (1.1 nm)
Kushk-e Meydan (1.6 nm)
Abjavar (2.0 nm)
Kuy-e Al Zahra (2.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam Sejad (2.2 nm)
Sheykh `Ali Chupan (0.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Goldasht (1.3 nm)
Dasht-e Chenar (1.6 nm)
Qal`eh Dudman (2.2 nm)
Mo`ezzabad (0.2 nm)
Soltanabad (1.1 nm)
Qarah Bagh (1.4 nm)
Jaresqan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 1 nm E 104 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 14 nm N 30
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 31 nm N 23
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 86 nm N 323 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
1.9 nm E Shiraz International Airport
1.9 nm E List of longest runways
2.6 nm NW Debaghi Nemati
3.6 nm N Qavam House
3.7 nm N Nasir ol Molk Mosque
3.7 nm N Atigh Jame' Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:44 2016