Seydan, Iran Page

Other names: Sa`idan,Sa‘īdān,Seydān,Saidūn,Saidun

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 30.0047 Longitude 53.0078 Altitude (feet) 5446
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 53° 0' 28E Altitude (meters) 1659
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Seydan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seydan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seydan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.