Sadra, Iran Page

Other names: Şadrā,صدرا

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 29.8070 Longitude 52.5038 Altitude (feet) 6204
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 25N Long (DMS) 52° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 1890
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39279
Mid-range map of Sadra Large range map of Sadra

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart

Sadra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadra (0.5 nm)
Qasr-e Qomsheh (3.7 nm)
Do Kuhak (4.7 nm)
Bezin (5.5 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Fajr (5.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Esteqlal (5.5 nm)
Malus Jan (3.7 nm)
Kushk (4.7 nm)
Hezar (4.8 nm)
`Aliabad-e Sar Tol (5.6 nm)
Jariabad (5.6 nm)
Sheykh `Abud-e Beyza' (4.1 nm)
Eslamabad-e Bajgah (4.2 nm)
Chah Sorkh (5.0 nm)
Qarah Piri (3.3 nm)
Anjireh (5.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Mehrabad (5.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Aryan (5.7 nm)
Javadieh (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 10 nm E 107
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 16 nm S 164 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Air Arabia,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Qatar Executiv,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR32126 Small Mansurabad North Airport 20 nm E 48
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ 73 nm N 317 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Persian Gulf Complex
7.8 nm NW Elam
10.1 nm S Shiraz University
10.3 nm S Eram Garden
10.4 nm S Smithsonian Astrophysical Observatory
10.6 nm S Mohammad Namazi
10.6 nm S Namazi Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:04:44 2015