Sadeqabad, Iran Page

Other names: صادق آباد,Şādeqābād

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 28.5431 Longitude 53.6099 Altitude (feet) 3398
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 35N Long (DMS) 53° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 1035
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sadeqabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadeqabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadeqabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heydarabad (1.1 nm)
Nezamabad (1.4 nm)
Kazemiyeh (1.5 nm)
Tol Rigi (1.5 nm)
Eslamabad (1.5 nm)
Chamqan (2.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.3 nm)
Jadir (3.0 nm)
Chahar Taqi (3.2 nm)
Maqsudabad (3.4 nm)
Jahrom (3.7 nm)
Mohammadabad (4.1 nm)
Hajjiabad (4.2 nm) Tu Chang (3.5 nm) Mohammadabad (2.6 nm)
Kharqan (2.6 nm)
Tangeh Vara (2.8 nm)
Kohreh (3.2 nm)
Sehh Darreh (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISJ JAR Small JAHROM Jahrom 3 nm N 328
OISF FAZ Medium FASA Fasa 21 nm N 15
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 66 nm S 141 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 73 nm S 197 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 80 nm N 318 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Fazl ibn Musa ibn Ja'far (shrine)
3.0 nm NW Jahrom Airport (village)
3.1 nm NW Jahrom Airport
21.7 nm N Fasa Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:30 2016