Sa`adatabad, Iran Page

Other names: سعادت آباد,Sa‘ādatābād

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 31.0734 Longitude 52.7500 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 52° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9427
Mid-range map of Sa%60adatabad Large range map of Sa%60adatabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Najafabad (1.2 nm)
Qal`eh Sadeqabad (1.6 nm)
`Aliabad (1.7 nm)
Chah Barekat (2.5 nm)
Eshaqabad (1.2 nm)
Mehdiabad (3.2 nm)
Mahmudabad (3.5 nm)
Ya`qubabad (0.6 nm)
Bidak (1.2 nm)
Mow`ud (1.5 nm)
Hasanabad (1.7 nm)
`Aliabad (2.0 nm)
Amirabad (2.2 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.6 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.7 nm)
Firuzi (1.1 nm)
Qal`eh Mobarakeh (1.6 nm)
Chenar (2.4 nm)
Vali-ye `Asr (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 7 nm N 322
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 62 nm S 177
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 65 nm W 250 Iran Aseman Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 92 nm S 185 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 92 nm E 57 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.4 nm E Sarv-e Abarkuh
28.2 nm E Aghazadeh Mansion
33.7 nm SE Kishlak
54.7 nm S Doroodzan Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:28:58 2016